Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8664,267
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5634,078
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5644,079
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8924,283
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8685,510
AzulArgentina 9,0765,640
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87810,488
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46511,474
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,48510,244
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56410,293
AmberleyAustralia 15,3069,511
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1335,675
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3805,829
AimoresBrazil 7,8784,895
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2964,534
AltamiraBrazil 5,7303,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9643,706
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0905,027
ApodiBrazil 6,7014,164
AracajuBrazil 7,2464,503
AracuaiBrazil 7,5704,704
AragarcasBrazil 7,0484,380
AraxaBrazil 7,6304,742
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0054,353
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5252,190
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4782,161
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3132,680
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6941,053
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3712,716
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,208751
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,303810
AbecheChad 9,5335,924
AntofagastaChile 7,4654,639
AricaChile 6,9024,289
AltaiChina 9,7646,067
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7432,947
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6752,905
AraucaColombia 4,0852,539
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6971,676
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7771,725
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8261,756
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8535,502
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1275,672
AswanEgypt 9,6265,982
AsyutEgypt 9,2545,751
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5582,211
AsmaraEritrea 10,7706,693
AssabEritrea 11,2246,975
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2857,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6444,129
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6415,370
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,74911,030
AccraGhana 8,4795,269
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8534,880
AthensGreece 7,9194,921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9404,934
AasiaatGreenland 3,1231,940
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4152,122
AputiteqGreenland 3,7302,318
AkureyriIceland 4,2742,656
AgraIndia 11,7437,297
AhmedabadIndia 11,9757,441
AkolaIndia 12,3877,697
AllahabadIndia 12,0377,480
AmritsarIndia 11,1726,943
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9719,303
AbadanIran 10,0676,256
ArakIran 9,8216,103
AlbengaItaly 6,4724,022
AlgheroItaly 6,6884,156
AmendolaItaly 7,1404,437
AnconaItaly 6,8604,263
ArezzoItaly 6,7584,200
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2045,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2505,127
AbashiriJapan 9,4805,891
AburatsuJapan 11,2016,961
AikawaJapan 10,3016,401
AjiroJapan 10,5706,568
AkitaJapan 10,0636,253
AkuneJapan 11,1926,955
AomoriJapan 9,9286,169
AsahikawaJapan 9,5775,951
AsosanJapan 11,0766,883
AmmanJordan 9,1855,708
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0206,227
AinaziLatvia 6,6014,102
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8668,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0808,749
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1548,796
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8108,582
AtarMauritania 6,3353,937
AgalegaMauritius 14,2038,826
AcapulcoMexico 3,6902,293
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9616,190
AltaiMongolia 9,9986,213
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0386,238
AgadirMorocco 5,9623,705
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8513,636
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9219,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4638,988
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1018,762
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0998,762
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0998,762
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0998,762
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0998,762
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6522,269
AgadezNiger 8,2835,147
AsuncionParaguay 7,8814,898
ArequipaPeru 6,6674,143
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8978,014
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3755,825
AradRomania 7,1924,469
AjanRussia 8,4425,246
AldanRussia 8,4875,274
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3265,174
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2315,115
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8785,517
AnadyrRussia 6,3933,973
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8264,242
ArmavirRussia 8,4105,226
AstrakhanRussia 8,6405,369
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4777,132
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3373,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0513,760
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1873,844
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1353,813
Abu HamedSudan 10,0216,227
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6336,608
AqiqSudan 10,4726,507
ArbaatSudan 10,2546,372
AromaSudan 10,5276,541
AtbaraSudan 10,2176,349
Abu KamalSyria 9,2875,771
AleppoSyria 8,9165,541
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6608,489
AtakpameTogo 8,4315,239
AdanaTurkey 8,7365,428
AfyonTurkey 8,3025,159
AnkaraTurkey 8,3535,190
AntalyaTurkey 8,4605,257
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2053,235
AberporthUk 5,2343,252
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2573,267
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0725,016
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9044,912
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9706,817
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9606,811
ArtigasUruguay 8,4615,258
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,507936
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3621,468
Ada, MnUsa 1,6471,024
Adrian, MiUsa 633393
Aiken, ScUsa 1,154717
Akron, OhUsa 494307
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5581,590
Albany, GaUsa 1,433890
Albany, New YorkUsa 234145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,356843
Albion, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7391,702
Aledo, IlUsa 1,222760
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7231,071
Algona, IaUsa 1,415880
Alice, TxUsa 2,5771,602
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 324202
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1431,332
Alma, MiUsa 689428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 590366
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7991,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3401,454
Amherst, MaUsa 329205
Amite, LaUsa 1,8781,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0493,138
Anderson, InUsa 876544
Anderson, ScUsa 1,093679
Angelica, NyUsa 203126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 633393
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0802,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7031,058
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8951,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,031641
Ashland, WiUsa 1,199745
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6942,295
Atchison, KsUsa 1,605998
Athens, GaUsa 1,210752
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,288800
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 474295
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4144,607
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Augusta, GaUsa 1,218757
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7831,729
Aurora, IlUsa 952591
Austin, TxUsa 2,3741,475
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6275,982
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1476,305
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8362,383
AdenYemen 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -