Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5916,581
BustAfghanistan 10,7746,695
BatnaAlgeria 6,8514,257
BecharAlgeria 6,4694,020
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6984,162
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5634,078
BiskraAlgeria 6,8694,268
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3884,591
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8777,381
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0027,458
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0077,461
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9387,418
ByrdAntarctica 13,9918,694
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2525,750
BarilocheArgentina 9,4235,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8685,511
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0009,942
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67810,364
BrestBelarus 6,9344,309
BrusselsBelgium 5,8613,642
Belize CityBelize 3,0881,919
BeninBenin 8,6275,361
BohiconBenin 8,5395,306
BermudaBermuda 1,608999
BageBrazil 8,6235,359
BambuiBrazil 7,7144,793
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9344,930
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7764,210
BarcelosBrazil 5,1243,184
BarraBrazil 6,9424,314
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2833,904
BarreirasBrazil 6,9614,325
BelémBrazil 5,7223,556
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7944,843
BelterraBrazil 5,5603,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6984,162
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4495,251
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1474,441
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2014,475
BrevesBrazil 5,6513,511
BurgasBulgaria 7,8304,865
BurundiBurundi 11,5357,168
BatouriCameroon 9,7376,051
Bagotville, QcCanada 690429
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4582,149
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6241,631
Banff, AbCanada 3,0261,880
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 415258
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6681,037
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2852,041
Bonavista, NfCanada 274170
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9171,191
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1101,311
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8922,418
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3772,099
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0756,261
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9606,189
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9496,182
BeijingChina 10,6546,621
BarranquillaColombia 3,6262,253
Benito SalasColombia 4,5042,799
BogotáColombia 4,3162,682
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7174,174
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7236,663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6186,598
BaniDominican Republic 2,8601,777
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8541,773
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8221,753
BahariyaEgypt 9,0065,596
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0985,654
BiarritzFrance 5,8303,623
BordeauxFrance 5,8203,616
BrestFrance 5,3923,351
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1186,288
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1176,287
BitamGabon 9,6866,019
BanjulGambia 6,5704,083
BerlinGermany 6,3213,928
BrockenGermany 6,1983,851
BokeGuinea 6,9024,289
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7704,207
BudapestHungary 6,9624,326
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9784,336
BangaloreIndia 13,2128,210
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7957,951
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7057,895
BikanerIndia 11,4937,142
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1399,408
BabolsarIran 9,7296,046
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8046,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4975,902
Bandar LengehIran 10,7866,702
BirjandIran 10,4106,469
BushehrIran 10,3396,425
BaghdadIraq 9,5835,955
BasraIraq 10,0236,228
BelmulletIreland 4,8202,995
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9893,100
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2374,497
BergamoItaly 6,4824,028
BolognaItaly 6,6564,136
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5434,066
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2824,525
BrindisiItaly 7,3494,567
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0825,022
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9234,923
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5855,956
BeirutLebanon 9,0045,595
BenghaziLibya 8,1155,043
BirzaiLithuania 6,7274,180
BitolaMacedonia 7,5474,690
BlantyreMalawi 12,9238,031
BvumbweMalawi 12,9488,046
BintuluMalaysia 14,7409,160
BamakoMali 7,3154,546
Bko-SMali 7,3284,554
BougounMali 7,4484,628
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1293,809
BaitagMongolia 9,9856,205
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6255,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7416,053
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9466,181
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0596,251
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0496,245
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8356,111
BulganMongolia 9,7576,063
BhamawMyanmar 12,4577,741
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5699,053
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9049,261
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2478,853
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5672,216
BilmaNiger 8,5475,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2985,157
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5533,450
BergenNorway 5,5083,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5093,424
BjornoyaNorway 5,5483,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6653,520
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6453,508
BadinPakistan 11,6607,246
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2917,016
BalakotPakistan 10,8366,734
BarkhanPakistan 11,1646,937
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8462,390
BascoPhilippines 12,6637,869
BialystokPoland 6,8414,251
BejaPortugal 5,6503,511
BragancaPortugal 5,5373,441
BistritaRomania 7,3174,547
BucharestRomania 7,5974,721
BajkitRussia 8,3095,163
BarabinskRussia 8,7745,452
BarnaulRussia 9,0745,639
BerezovoRussia 7,6074,727
BiserRussia 7,9544,943
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3365,801
BogdarinRussia 9,0875,647
BogucanyRussia 8,6775,392
BomnakRussia 8,8385,492
BorRussia 8,2735,141
BorzjaRussia 9,5035,905
BratskRussia 8,9245,545
BelgradeSerbia 7,2324,494
BoSierra Leone 7,3734,582
BontheSierra Leone 7,3474,566
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8064,229
BerberaSomalia 11,6107,215
BusanSouth Korea 10,9046,776
BadajozSpain 5,6823,531
BarcelonaSpain 6,2063,857
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7373,565
BabanusaSudan 10,2696,381
BaselSwitzerland 6,2373,876
BernSwitzerland 6,2663,894
BangkokThailand 13,6508,482
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6298,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2508,234
BizerteTunisia 7,0094,355
BalikesirTurkey 8,0715,016
BursaTurkey 8,1015,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0866,268
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9823,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0443,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0433,134
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4033,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4653,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5733,463
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7172,310
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4281,509
Baltimore, MdUsa 475295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1493,200
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1493,200
Batesville, MsUsa 1,569975
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9391,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 741460
Bedford, MaUsa 478297
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,274792
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6733,525
Bethlehem, NhUsa 367228
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0113,114
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7842,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 723449
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5301,572
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14490
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,413878
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5692,218
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9301,199
Blacksburg, VaUsa 767477
Blackville, ScUsa 1,196743
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5532,208
Blakely, GaUsa 1,574978
Block Island, RiUsa 408254
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4841,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1711,970
Booneville, MsUsa 1,426886
Boonton, NjUsa 333207
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 462287
Bowler, WiUsa 1,009627
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,078670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,307812
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2951,426
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 377234
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,580982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 925575
Brockport W, NyUsa 11974
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,049652
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7361,079
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7161,688
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,462909
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3612,089
Buckhannon, WvUsa 586364
Bucyrus, OhUsa 609378
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 188117
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9581,217
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 812505
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,239770
Burlington, VtUsa 292181
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3922,108
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2276,355
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8792,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7772,347
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7237,906
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7327,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -