Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6166,597
ChlefAlgeria 6,4514,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8394,250
CeresArgentina 8,2895,151
ChamicalArgentina 8,2755,142
ChepesArgentina 8,3775,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9636,191
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5235,296
CórdobaArgentina 8,4085,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4185,231
CorrientesArgentina 8,0905,027
CairnsAustralia 15,0729,366
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0369,965
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75211,031
CedunaAustralia 17,09910,625
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7599,793
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09710,003
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4409,595
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24710,718
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6027,831
CharnocksBarbados 3,7512,331
CotonouBenin 8,6275,361
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0124,979
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1845,086
CabroboBrazil 6,8894,281
CaceresBrazil 6,8894,281
CaetiteBrazil 7,2634,513
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9614,326
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4504,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9014,910
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0094,977
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6854,154
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6044,725
CaparaoBrazil 7,9444,936
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4374,621
CaratingaBrazil 7,8594,884
CaravelasBrazil 7,7924,842
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2134,482
CarolinaBrazil 6,3613,953
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0575,007
CataguasesBrazil 7,9954,968
CatalaoBrazil 7,4484,628
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7134,793
CaxiasBrazil 6,3193,927
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4785,268
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8424,252
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9884,964
ChapecoBrazil 8,2185,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5144,048
CipoBrazil 7,1814,463
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3733,960
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7254,800
CordeiroBrazil 8,0745,017
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1044,414
CorumbaBrazil 7,2204,487
CoximBrazil 7,2384,498
CrateusBrazil 6,4934,035
CuiabaBrazil 6,8824,277
CuritibaBrazil 8,1485,063
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9191,814
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2882,043
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7192,311
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7361,700
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0141,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0852,539
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8211,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Chapais, QcCanada 715444
Charlo, NbCanada 936582
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,098682
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,099683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Chatham, NbCanada 950590
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3901,485
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,169727
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,444897
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0811,293
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8172,372
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0391,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7161,688
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 681423
Comox, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7501,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0441,892
ChicoChile 10,0236,228
ChillanChile 8,9125,538
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9285,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9044,912
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9086,157
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7375,429
ChangchunChina 10,0666,255
ChangduChina 11,6947,267
ChangshaChina 11,9857,448
ChengduChina 11,7697,314
ChongqingChina 11,8977,393
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9692,466
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8404,251
CamagueyCuba 2,4561,526
CasablancaCuba 2,3191,441
ChebCzech Republic 6,4013,978
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1053,794
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7201,690
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7841,730
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7741,724
CanarEcuador 5,1223,183
CairoEgypt 9,0375,616
CaenFrance 5,6253,496
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8833,656
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9053,048
CocobeachGabon 9,6175,976
CologneGermany 6,0173,739
ChiosGreece 8,0525,004
CorfuGreece 7,5524,693
ConakryGuinea 7,1024,413
CatacamasHonduras 3,2992,050
CholutecaHonduras 3,5022,176
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3068,268
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2827,632
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2827,632
ChahbaharIran 11,2086,965
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8993,044
ClonesIreland 4,9973,105
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9193,057
CorkIreland 4,9883,100
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9903,101
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8294,243
CameriItaly 6,4223,991
CampobassoItaly 7,0684,392
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8324,245
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8704,269
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7554,198
Cape MeleItaly 6,4804,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2114,481
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3684,579
CerviaItaly 6,7414,189
CiampinoItaly 6,9124,295
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6374,124
Cisa PassItaly 6,5684,082
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8464,254
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5904,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4264,615
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4034,600
ChibaJapan 10,4756,509
ChichibuJapan 10,4766,510
ChichijimaJapan 11,2336,980
ChoshiJapan 10,4326,482
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0045,595
ChilekaMalawi 12,9238,031
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6917,886
ChitipaMalawi 12,3407,668
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1021,927
ComitanMexico 3,3662,091
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5547,801
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7796,077
ChoirMongolia 10,0076,219
CasablancaMorocco 5,9193,678
ChindeMozambique 13,2548,236
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5318,408
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1728,807
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8499,228
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4879,002
CondegaNicaragua 3,4772,161
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0678,741
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1426,924
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6446,614
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8166,721
ChhorPakistan 11,6097,214
ChitralPakistan 10,6336,608
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9914,966
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6894,778
CajamarcaPeru 5,6293,498
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5233,432
ChiclayoPeru 5,5963,478
ChimbotePeru 5,8513,636
CuzcoPeru 6,3543,948
CzestochowaPoland 6,7574,199
CoimbraPortugal 5,4943,414
CalafatRomania 7,4424,624
CeahlauRomania 7,4104,605
ClujRomania 7,2874,528
ConstantaRomania 7,7734,830
CraiovaRomania 7,4774,646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5424,065
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3214,549
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6954,160
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0473,758
Cape UelenRussia 5,8113,611
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3385,803
CaraRussia 8,7715,450
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7074,789
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4904,033
ChitaRussia 9,3575,815
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3485,809
CokurdahRussia 6,8424,252
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6865,398
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8968,013
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2536,371
CaceresSpain 5,6873,534
CadizSpain 5,8533,637
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8953,664
CordobaSpain 5,8903,660
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9318,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4238,341
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7798,563
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0818,128
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9548,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6938,509
ChumphonThailand 14,0008,700
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9374,932
CorumTurkey 8,4285,238
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9996,214
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2506,370
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3383,317
CernovcyUkraine 7,3134,545
ChernigovUkraine 7,3854,589
CarrascoUruguay 8,9505,562
ColoniaUruguay 8,8695,511
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0691,907
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,290802
Cambridge, MdUsa 497309
Camden, ScUsa 1,121696
Canton, NyUsa 210130
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6571,030
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 914568
Caribou, MeUsa 766476
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,207750
Casper, WyUsa 2,4161,502
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6082,242
Chambersburg, PaUsa 403250
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 856532
Charles City, IaUsa 1,335829
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,216756
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,214754
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 709441
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 992616
Charlottesville, VaUsa 614382
Chaska, MnUsa 1,370851
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,197744
Chazy, NyUsa 328204
Chelsea, VtUsa 332206
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,016631
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1791,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3311,448
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 938583
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 944587
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7482,329
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 528328
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3211,443
Cincinnati, KyUsa 839521
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 822511
Circleville, OhUsa 686426
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,543959
Clark, SdUsa 1,7161,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6341,016
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,142710
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3881,484
Cleveland, OhioUsa 494307
Clinton, IaUsa 1,112691
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9703,710
Coldwater, MiUsa 712442
College Park, MdUsa 499310
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4061,495
Columbia, MoUsa 1,410876
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,130702
Columbus, GaUsa 911566
Columbus, InUsa 935581
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7211,070
Columbus, OhioUsa 653406
Conception, MoUsa 1,578981
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8081,123
Conway, ArUsa 1,6281,012
Conway, ScUsa 1,073667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13282
Corning, ArUsa 1,488924
Cornwall, VtUsa 289179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5631,593
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1521,338
Cortland, NyUsa 9961
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6892,292
Covington, LaUsa 1,8241,133
Covington, TnUsa 1,418881
Crete, NeUsa 1,7051,059
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4501,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4695,884
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4695,884
CaracasVenezuela 3,7812,349
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1232,562
CoroVenezuela 3,6232,251
ChipataZambia 12,5747,814
ChomaZambia 12,3697,687
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0588,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -