Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8714,891
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6904,157
DavisAntarctica 16,85610,474
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8819,869
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6809,744
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,46910,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
DhakaBangladesh 12,4407,730
D’UccleBelgium 5,8613,642
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6384,747
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7494,194
DouradosBrazil 7,6334,743
DoualaCameroon 9,3995,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6191,006
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9571,216
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3612,089
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9692,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,595991
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8191,752
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 680422
Dryden, OnCanada 1,424885
DuianChina 11,1306,916
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2254,489
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3837,074
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6901,672
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8281,758
DabaaEgypt 8,7635,446
DakhlaEgypt 9,2335,738
DijonFrance 6,0883,783
DresdenGermany 6,4243,992
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5272,813
DebrecenHungary 7,1214,425
DalatangiIceland 4,4792,783
DaltonganjIndia 12,2517,613
DarbhangaIndia 12,0687,499
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0817,507
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0807,507
DumkaIndia 12,3047,646
DwarkaIndia 11,8967,392
DezfulIran 9,9076,157
DublinIreland 5,0813,158
DecimomannuItaly 6,8164,235
DobbiacoItaly 6,5844,092
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0354,993
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1435,681
DagorettiKenya 11,9657,435
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8394,250
DedzaMalawi 12,7667,933
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3366,423
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6195,977
DaweiMyanmar 13,5938,447
De BiltNetherlands 5,8513,636
De KooyNetherlands 5,7873,596
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7843,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1848,814
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6449,100
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8919,254
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6853,533
DalbandinPakistan 11,0396,859
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0136,844
DirPakistan 10,7006,649
DroshPakistan 10,6616,625
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1758,187
DohaQatar 10,7206,661
DorohoiRomania 7,3694,579
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8904,282
DudinkaRussia 7,3864,590
DzardzanRussia 7,4254,614
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5466,554
DakarSenegal 6,4013,978
DaruSierra Leone 7,4434,625
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5838,441
DamazinSudan 10,7296,667
DongolaSudan 9,8466,118
DamascusSyria 9,1015,656
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1015,656
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1655,695
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2456,366
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5947,826
DjerbaTunisia 7,3234,551
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9535,563
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0953,166
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1683,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7964,845
DonetskUkraine 7,9854,962
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9326,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,183735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 642399
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1251,320
Danville, IlUsa 1,027638
Darlington, ScUsa 1,043648
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2362,011
David City, NeUsa 1,7081,061
Dayton, OhUsa 747464
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2442,016
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6171,005
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4912,169
Decatur, IlUsa 1,104686
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6711,660
Delaware, OhUsa 661411
Delphine, InUsa 905562
Denton, MdUsa 497309
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3811,480
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,419882
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0661,906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,558968
Detroit, MichiganUsa 572356
Dickson, TnUsa 1,238769
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8881,795
Dixon, IlUsa 1,112691
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0711,287
Dover, DeUsa 497309
Dover, TnUsa 1,283798
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2681,410
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,160721
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,283797
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,213754
Durham, NhUsa 449279
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8893,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -