Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9264,304
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0324,370
EsquelArgentina 9,6215,979
EzeizaArgentina 8,8925,526
East SaleAustralia 16,33610,151
Esperance (po)Australia 18,09911,247
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09811,247
EssendonAustralia 16,49810,252
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0945,030
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5835,333
EspinosaBrazil 7,3454,564
Earlton, OnCanada 506315
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9091,808
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9061,806
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9081,807
Edson, AbCanada 3,1021,927
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5421,580
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1171,316
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0802,535
ErlianChina 10,2936,396
El CaranoColombia 4,1962,608
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2723,897
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7901,734
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8351,762
El ArishEgypt 9,1205,667
El TorEgypt 9,3395,804
ErfurtGermany 6,2633,892
EssenGermany 5,9953,725
EsfahanIran 10,0656,254
EilatIsrael 9,3175,790
EsashiJapan 9,8476,119
EldoretKenya 11,7057,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7846,080
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8763,651
EeldeNetherlands 5,8873,659
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6309,091
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5752,222
EnuguNigeria 9,0355,614
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1445,061
EvoraPortugal 5,6183,491
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5245,918
EkimcanRussia 8,9185,542
Elat’MaRussia 7,6234,737
ElistaRussia 8,4555,254
ErbogacenRussia 8,3635,197
EssejRussia 7,5694,704
Ed DueimSudan 10,3976,461
El FasherSudan 9,8996,151
El GeneinaSudan 9,6866,019
El ObeidSudan 10,3076,405
El ShowakSudan 10,6196,599
En NahudSudan 10,2086,343
EdirneTurkey 7,8344,868
ErzincanTurkey 8,7625,445
ErzurumTurkey 8,8345,490
EskisehirTurkey 8,2245,111
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7256,043
EntebbeUganda 11,5217,159
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1733,214
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2073,236
East Tawas, MiUsa 567352
Eastman, GaUsa 1,395867
Eastport, MeUsa 775482
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2221,381
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8241,134
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9121,810
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 580360
Elko, NvUsa 3,2222,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8581,155
Elmira, NyUsa 14892
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2031,991
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 337209
Erie, PaUsa 336209
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6992,298
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6611,032
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8872,416
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8211,753
Evansville, InUsa 1,105686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -