Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4586,498
FarahAfghanistan 10,5976,585
FormosaArgentina 7,9674,951
ForrestAustralia 17,43510,834
FrancistownBotswana 12,7187,903
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8614,264
FloraniaBrazil 6,8034,227
FlorestaBrazil 6,9394,312
FlorianoBrazil 6,5234,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3985,219
FormosaBrazil 7,2014,475
FortalezaBrazil 6,4764,025
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9934,967
FrancaBrazil 7,7124,792
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2141,376
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9041,805
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8361,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5462,204
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5352,197
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9991,864
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4012,113
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1641,966
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 825513
Fredericton, NbCanada 833518
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3131,437
FayaChad 9,0855,646
FamagustaCyprus 8,8015,469
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8853,657
FarafraEgypt 9,0425,619
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1396,300
FichtelbergGermany 6,4153,986
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1663,832
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5684,703
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7041,680
FaranahGuinea 7,2934,532
FalconaraItaly 6,8504,256
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6944,159
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1344,433
FonniItaly 6,7884,218
FrontoneItaly 6,8144,234
FrosinoneItaly 6,9714,332
FukauraJapan 9,9766,199
FukueJapan 11,1646,937
FukuiJapan 10,5746,571
FukuokaJapan 11,0256,851
FukushimaJapan 10,2456,366
FukuyamaJapan 10,8426,737
FushikiJapan 10,4706,506
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9946,211
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3138,894
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5479,039
FunchalMadeira 5,2423,258
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5272,192
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1073,795
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5973,478
FaroPortugal 5,6973,540
FerganaRussia 10,1656,316
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2084,479
FalunSweden 6,0193,740
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6173,491
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0985,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8763,030
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,302809
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,404873
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6311,013
Farmington, MeUsa 546340
Farmington, MnUsa 1,323822
Farmington, MoUsa 1,286799
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Fayette, IaUsa 1,254779
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7051,060
Fayetteville, NcUsa 964599
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,573978
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,487924
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0131,872
Findlay, OhUsa 646401
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1331,947
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 589366
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 960597
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3701,473
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,415880
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2781,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9211,194
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6681,036
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7751,103
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 765476
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1351,326
Framingham, MaUsa 433269
Frankfort, KyUsa 937582
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0291,261
Franklin, PaUsa 396246
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 608378
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7062,303
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7161,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -