Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7676,691
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7446,676
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8784,274
General PicoArgentina 8,8965,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6945,402
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4525,252
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0889,997
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10411,250
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,97210,546
GrazAustria 6,7744,209
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0515,624
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,1265,671
GomelBelarus 7,3024,538
GrodnoBelarus 6,8574,261
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0824,401
GoianiaBrazil 7,2404,499
GoiasBrazil 7,1284,429
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7744,831
GrajauBrazil 6,2553,887
GuairaBrazil 7,8474,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5024,041
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6794,772
GarouaCameroon 9,2875,771
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7871,111
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9261,197
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Golden, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Goose, NfCanada 1,6101,001
Gore Bay, OnCanada 550342
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2742,034
Greenwood, NsCanada 939583
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,221759
GanzhouChina 12,2187,592
GuangzhouChina 12,5317,787
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7141,686
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0833,159
GonderEthiopia 10,8926,768
GourdonFrance 5,9693,709
GrenobleFrance 6,2453,881
GeisenheimGermany 6,1303,809
GorlitzGermany 6,4934,035
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9483,696
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4732,158
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4532,767
GoaIndia 12,7997,953
GuwahatiIndia 12,1867,572
GelaItaly 7,3364,558
GenoaItaly 6,4984,038
GhediItaly 6,5354,061
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2744,520
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0614,388
GrossetoItaly 6,7494,194
GrottaglieItaly 7,3224,550
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7304,182
GuidoniaItaly 6,9104,294
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9754,956
GifuJapan 10,6226,601
GaoMali 7,6904,779
GuamMariana Islands 12,4227,719
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5472,204
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3892,106
GuaymasMexico 3,5172,186
GaluutMongolia 9,9856,205
GemertNetherlands 5,9083,671
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0628,738
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4088,954
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1328,782
GayaNiger 8,2965,155
GardermoenNorway 5,8113,611
GeiloNorway 5,6523,512
GdanskPoland 6,5134,047
GalatiRomania 7,6444,750
Gor’KijRussia 7,6084,727
GorznyjRussia 8,7945,465
GridinoRussia 6,5224,053
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0937,515
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5107,152
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2213,866
GijonSpain 5,5313,437
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1546,310
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6206,600
GoteborgSweden 5,9753,713
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9663,707
GothenburgSweden 5,9763,713
GunnarnSweden 5,9013,667
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2123,860
GabesTunisia 7,2534,507
GafsaTunisia 7,1224,426
GiresunTurkey 8,5975,342
GoztepeTurkey 8,0525,003
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6936,023
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7506,059
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1173,180
GajvoronUkraine 7,5384,684
GeniceskUkraine 7,9774,957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,533953
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2983,293
Galva, IlUsa 1,140708
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2621,405
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3761,476
Glenville, WvUsa 619385
Gloversville, NyUsa 181113
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3122,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 906563
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6631,033
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0291,261
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7011,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 733455
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7512,331
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7131,065
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7311,697
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 935581
Greenfield, InUsa 876544
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,533953
Greensboro, NcUsa 869540
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,078670
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7141,065
Greenville, OhUsa 802498
Greenville, PaUsa 396246
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0511,275
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,070665
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,139708
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,252778
Groton, CtUsa 461286
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7942,979
GuanareVenezuela 3,8862,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0662,527
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9042,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -