Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6146,595
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7306,668
JuninArgentina 8,8175,479
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8874,901
JacobinaBrazil 7,0884,405
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6214,115
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0104,356
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4714,643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0044,974
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7851,730
JiuquanChina 10,7486,679
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7952,358
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7611,716
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8271,757
JoensuuFinland 6,5364,062
JokioinenFinland 6,3813,965
JyvskylFinland 6,3853,968
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2111,995
JulianehbGreenland 2,7851,731
JagdalpurIndia 12,7247,907
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8589,854
JerusalemIsrael 9,1465,683
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5892,230
JosNigeria 8,8865,522
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7052,924
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7172,931
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2737,005
JhelumPakistan 10,9996,835
JiwaniPakistan 11,2887,015
JuliacaPeru 6,5844,091
JakutskRussia 8,0545,005
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5235,296
JenisejskRussia 8,6365,366
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4195,853
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2495,748
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7466,056
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2506,370
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8886,766
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1178,151
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8593,641
JubaSudan 11,0736,881
JokkmokkSweden 5,9143,675
JönköpingSweden 6,0863,782
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0833,780
JendoubaTunisia 6,9864,341
JerbaTunisia 7,3034,538
JerseyUk 5,5083,423
JaltaUkraine 8,0735,016
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7141,065
Jackson, TnUsa 1,366849
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,514941
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,182735
Johnstown, PaUsa 401249
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2362,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -