Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6716,631
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8436,738
KhostAfghanistan 10,8216,724
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4466,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8517,364
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89711,121
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7244,178
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0515,624
KandiBenin 8,3105,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 803499
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 804500
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3002,051
Kenora, OnCanada 1,529950
Kingston, OnCanada 8553
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5382,820
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5212,188
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7221,070
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 316196
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4006,463
KashiChina 10,3896,456
KunmingChina 12,4017,706
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4996,524
KhargaEgypt 9,3475,808
KosseirEgypt 9,5495,934
KajaaniFinland 6,3553,949
KuopioFinland 6,4404,002
KuusamoFinland 6,3113,922
KarlsruheGermany 6,2113,859
KasselGermany 6,1533,824
KonstanzGermany 6,3343,936
KumasiGhana 8,2785,144
KalamataGreece 7,8744,893
KerkiraGreece 7,5524,693
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9984,970
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0351,886
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2142,618
KankanGuinea 7,3824,587
KindiaGuinea 7,1244,427
KissidougouGuinea 7,3934,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6344,744
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6217,843
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6227,844
KeszthelyHungary 6,9014,289
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2582,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5167,777
KotaIndia 11,8817,383
KozhikodeIndia 13,3158,274
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8369,841
KermanIran 10,5506,556
KermanshahIran 9,6515,997
Khoram AbadIran 9,7966,087
KilkennyIreland 5,0423,133
KingstonJamaica 2,8381,764
KagoshimaJapan 11,2326,979
KanazawaJapan 10,5056,528
KaruizawaJapan 10,4606,500
KatsuuraJapan 10,5126,532
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5376,548
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4535,874
KobeJapan 10,7496,679
KochiJapan 10,9236,788
KofuJapan 10,5296,543
KumagayaJapan 10,4486,493
KumamotoJapan 11,0956,894
KumejimaJapan 11,8987,394
KureJapan 10,8876,766
KushiroJapan 9,5775,951
KutchanJapan 9,7216,040
KyotoJapan 10,6986,648
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5575,939
KitaleKenya 11,6447,236
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1546,310
KufraLibya 8,9245,545
KaunasLithuania 6,7634,202
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5664,080
KybartaiLithuania 6,7234,178
KarongaMalawi 12,4097,711
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4969,008
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3808,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8339,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5909,066
KuantanMalaysia 14,7629,173
KuchingMalaysia 14,9729,304
KayesMali 6,9074,292
KeniebaMali 7,0414,376
KidalMali 7,6464,751
KitaMali 7,1674,453
KoutiaMali 7,5394,685
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3387,046
KisinevMoldova 7,5864,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7806,078
KhatgalMongolia 9,5705,947
KhovdMongolia 9,7776,076
KhujirtMongolia 9,9686,194
KhutagMongolia 9,6926,023
KenitraMorocco 5,9593,703
KalewaMyanmar 12,5447,795
KathaMyanmar 12,4607,743
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0548,733
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9518,048
KengtungMyanmar 12,8047,956
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2517,613
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3517,675
KathmanduNepal 11,8907,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8968,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3008,886
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1888,817
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0238,714
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1658,802
KanoNigeria 8,6935,402
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6296,605
KarasjokNorway 5,9783,715
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4343,377
KristiansandNorway 5,7383,566
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5313,437
KhasabOman 10,8926,768
KarachiPakistan 11,5597,183
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5567,181
KhanpurPakistan 11,3277,039
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2426,986
KororPalau 13,5618,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9104,294
KlodzkoPoland 6,6354,123
KoszalinPoland 6,3883,969
KrakowPoland 6,8454,254
KalakanRussia 8,9835,582
KaliningradRussia 6,5984,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,9884,342
KandalaksaRussia 6,3523,947
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6034,103
KazanRussia 7,8664,888
KemRussia 6,5824,090
KerchRussia 8,1255,049
KhabarovskRussia 9,3325,799
KirenskRussia 8,7525,438
KirovRussia 7,6294,741
KljuciRussia 7,6954,782
KolpasevRussia 8,5405,307
KorfRussia 7,1624,450
KostromaRussia 7,3594,573
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5064,043
KotlasRussia 7,3044,539
KrasnodarRussia 8,3025,159
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6095,350
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0945,030
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9115,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9433,693
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1315,053
KurganRussia 8,4465,249
KurskRussia 7,6134,731
KyraRussia 9,6395,990
KigaliRwanda 11,4957,143
KoldaSenegal 6,7414,189
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2644,514
KosiceSlovakia 7,0204,363
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0258,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3136,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8918,632
KadugliSudan 10,4406,488
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9956,211
KassalaSudan 10,5756,571
KhartoumSudan 10,2846,391
KostiSudan 10,4896,518
KalmarSweden 6,2643,892
KaresuandoSweden 5,9243,682
KarlstadSweden 5,9613,704
KristianstadSweden 6,1763,838
KamishliSyria 9,0825,643
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6118,458
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8738,621
Khon KaenThailand 13,3528,297
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7148,522
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5178,400
KairouanTunisia 7,1344,433
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7845,459
KarsTurkey 8,8895,523
KastamonuTurkey 8,2955,155
KayseriTurkey 8,6065,348
KonyaTurkey 8,4885,275
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5045,906
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3206,413
KinlossUk 5,1133,177
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7514,817
KievUkraine 7,4274,615
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9684,951
KirovogradUkraine 7,6544,757
KlepininoUkraine 7,9844,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7524,817
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0494,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7464,814
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 751466
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9411,828
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,587986
Keene, NhUsa 369229
Kenton, OhUsa 674419
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3491,460
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1561,340
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2691,410
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0081,248
Kinston, NcUsa 949590
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6482,267
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,063660
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2833,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4833,407
KabompoZambia 11,9017,395
KabweZambia 12,3087,648
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3077,648
KafirondaZambia 12,1437,546
KaomaZambia 12,0387,481
KasamaZambia 12,2087,586
KasempaZambia 12,0297,475
KawambwaZambia 12,0117,464
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5757,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -