Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3586,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3786,449
MilianaAlgeria 6,5134,047
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0576,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3289,525
Malarg EArgentina 8,8075,473
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4515,873
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2495,747
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5935,340
MendozaArgentina 8,5245,297
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5195,294
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4205,232
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1339,404
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9059,884
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12010,638
MeekatharraAustralia 17,70311,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,50110,254
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,49610,251
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,55310,287
Mount GambierAustralia 16,83210,459
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8359,840
MuharraqBahrain 10,5746,571
MinskBelarus 7,0234,364
MogilevBelarus 7,1474,441
MaunBotswana 12,3047,646
MacapaBrazil 5,4513,387
MacauBrazil 6,7194,175
MaceioBrazil 7,2034,476
MachadoBrazil 7,8874,901
ManausBrazil 5,4373,379
MarabaBrazil 6,0833,780
MaringaBrazil 7,8484,877
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5283,435
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3604,574
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0764,397
MonteiroBrazil 6,9554,322
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4724,643
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6144,110
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0524,383
MamfeCameroon 9,2325,737
MarouaCameroon 9,2725,761
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Maniwaki, QcCanada 319198
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6601,653
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3022,673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6811,666
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Moncton, NbCanada 977607
Mont Joli, QcCanada 858533
Montreal, QuebecCanada 336209
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 313195
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3181,440
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 924574
Morden, MbCanada 1,7671,098
Muskoka, OnCanada 279173
MoundouChad 9,5605,941
MatecanaColombia 4,2972,670
MoroniComoros 13,2868,256
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7704,207
MarstalDenmark 6,0343,750
Melville HallDominica 3,4232,127
MichesDominican Republic 2,8101,746
MocaDominican Republic 2,7351,700
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7191,690
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6601,653
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8131,748
MilagroEcuador 5,0773,155
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6575,380
MinyaEgypt 9,1525,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3405,804
MassawaEritrea 10,7806,699
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7892,976
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2523,885
MarseilleFrance 6,3073,919
MontpellierFrance 6,2123,860
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5035,905
MakokouGabon 9,9146,161
MayumbaGabon 10,0406,239
MitzicGabon 9,7906,083
MkamboGabon 9,9666,193
MoandaGabon 10,1076,281
MouilaGabon 9,9516,184
MagdeburgGermany 6,2393,877
MunichGermany 6,4644,017
MünsterGermany 6,0073,733
MethoniGreece 7,8694,890
MilosGreece 8,0635,010
MitiliniGreece 8,0294,989
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0234,986
MacentaGuinea 7,5074,665
MamouGuinea 7,1624,450
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6945,403
MiskolcHungary 7,0284,367
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1108,147
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5507,177
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4087,710
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0028,080
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5829,061
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3968,946
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7649,175
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7329,155
MashhadIran 10,1046,279
Malin HeadIreland 4,9543,079
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7054,167
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2934,532
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3524,569
MilanItaly 6,4674,019
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4203,989
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7794,212
ManIvory Coast 7,7544,818
MaebashiJapan 10,4356,484
MaizuruJapan 10,6686,629
MakurazakiJapan 11,2707,003
MatsueJapan 10,7446,676
MatsumotoJapan 10,4926,520
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9206,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8067,336
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8906,767
MishimaJapan 10,5706,568
MitoJapan 10,3836,452
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6476,616
MiyakoJapan 10,0006,214
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1067,522
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1966,957
MiyazakiJapan 11,1646,937
MombetsuJapan 9,4825,892
MoriokaJapan 10,0256,230
MuroranJapan 9,7726,072
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9346,795
MutsuJapan 9,8656,130
Ma’AnJordan 9,3215,792
MafraqJordan 9,1715,699
MombasaKenya 12,4017,706
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4968,387
MaseruLesotho 13,2698,245
MonroviaLiberia 7,6174,733
MisratahLibya 7,7234,799
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8338,596
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8248,590
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3978,946
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0078,704
MakhangaMalawi 12,9998,077
MangochiMalawi 12,8547,988
MwmosaMalawi 13,0028,080
MzimbaMalawi 12,5337,788
MzuzuMalawi 12,5327,788
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9309,277
MersingMalaysia 14,9119,266
MiriMalaysia 14,5989,071
MaleMaldives 13,9268,654
MenakaMali 7,9024,910
MoptiMali 7,4914,655
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2016,960
MazatlanMexico 3,5412,200
MeridaMexico 2,7831,729
Mexico CityMexico 3,4092,118
MonterreyMexico 2,9231,816
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5002,175
MaantyMongolia 9,9166,162
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0906,270
MatadMongolia 9,8686,132
MurenMongolia 9,6596,002
MarrakechMorocco 6,0083,733
MeknesMorocco 6,0683,770
MideltMorocco 6,2023,854
MaputoMozambique 13,4478,356
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3278,282
MandalayMyanmar 12,7007,892
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8247,969
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7818,564
MindatMyanmar 12,7407,917
MonywaMyanmar 12,6767,877
MyeikMyanmar 13,7818,564
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3377,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9453,694
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2158,833
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4939,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6059,076
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6052,240
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6272,254
MagariaNiger 8,6515,376
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8805,518
MaradiNiger 8,4705,264
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0725,638
MakurdiNigeria 9,0185,604
MinnaNigeria 8,7145,415
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0086,840
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6923,537
MajisOman 11,0776,883
MasirahOman 11,5577,182
Muscat  Oman 11,2486,990
MultanPakistan 11,1986,959
MurreePakistan 10,8856,764
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0858,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4594,635
MoyobambaPeru 5,5033,419
MactanPhilippines 13,6858,504
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3208,277
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4083,361
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1836,328
MagadanRussia 7,7744,831
MahackalaRussia 8,9065,534
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5504,070
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5494,070
MarkovoRussia 6,6714,146
MinusinskRussia 9,1525,687
MogocaRussia 9,0965,653
MoscowRussia 7,3694,579
MurmanskRussia 6,2623,891
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0456,242
MatamSenegal 6,6734,147
MogadishuSomalia 12,3447,671
MadridSpain 5,8423,630
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8363,626
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4444,005
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9833,718
MelillaSpain 6,1823,842
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1973,851
MalakalSudan 10,7036,651
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3628,303
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2533,886
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0148,087
Mae SariangThailand 13,1398,165
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3078,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3448,292
MalatyaTurkey 8,7845,458
MersinTurkey 8,7105,412
MuglaTurkey 8,2825,146
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3303,312
ManstonUk 5,6443,507
MeloUruguay 8,7305,425
MercedesUruguay 8,7335,427
MontevideoUruguay 8,9475,560
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,348838
Madison, FlUsa 1,498931
Madison, InUsa 865538
Madison, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,037645
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7791,105
Manitowoc, WiUsa 897558
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,327825
Marengo, IlUsa 1,032641
Marion, InUsa 827514
Marion, NcUsa 952592
Marquette, MichiganUsa 932579
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Martinsburg, WvUsa 511317
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2863,285
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 614381
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1941,985
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,173729
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,172728
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8591,155
Medford, WiUsa 1,115693
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,488924
Mena, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6341,016
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Mexico, MoUsa 1,384860
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0001,243
Midland, TxUsa 2,5811,604
Milan, MnUsa 1,559969
Milbank, SdUsa 1,608999
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3201,442
Milford, DeUsa 511318
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,292803
Millen, GaUsa 1,276793
Millport, OhUsa 459286
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 461286
Milwaukee, WiUsa 924574
Minden, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,340832
Minonk, IlUsa 1,069664
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9411,828
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7571,092
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,169727
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,222760
Monroe, NcUsa 1,003623
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,559969
Montgomery AlUsa 1,512939
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7051,681
Moorestown, NjUsa 404251
Morehead City, NcUsa 941585
Morganton, NcUsa 952592
Moro, OrUsa 3,5042,178
Morris, MnUsa 1,561970
Morrison, IlUsa 1,115693
Mount Airy, NcUsa 812505
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 528328
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,265786
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 685425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 427266
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,213754
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,195743
Muskegon, MiUsa 788490
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8231,133
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7672,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6862,291
MaracayVenezuela 3,7902,355
MaturinVenezuela 3,9642,463
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7792,348
MeridaVenezuela 3,9102,430
MagoyeZambia 12,3527,676
MansaZambia 12,0907,513
MbalaZambia 12,1217,532
MfuweZambia 12,5007,768
MisamfuZambia 12,2087,586
MonguZambia 11,9387,419
MpikaZambia 12,3587,680
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5807,817
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3717,688
MumbwaZambia 12,2507,612
MwinilungaZambia 11,7827,322
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -