.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5866,578
NeuquenArgentina 9,2025,718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9165,540
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,616
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9099,886
NuriootpaAustralia 16,81410,448
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0481,273
NatitingouBenin 8,2465,124
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0925,028
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4525,874
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3555,813
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7931,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6362,260
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,343834
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,159720
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8972,422
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5471,583
North Bay, OnCanada 396246
N’DjamenaChad 9,2065,721
NanchangChina 11,9037,397
NanjingChina 11,4817,135
NanningChina 12,6517,861
NicosiaCyprus 8,7575,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1243,806
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
NegeleEthiopia 11,6427,235
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6347,851
NandiFiji 12,6347,851
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2743,899
NancyFrance 6,0873,783
NantesFrance 5,6423,506
NiceFrance 6,4323,997
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2603,890
NurembergGermany 6,3533,948
NurnbergGermany 6,3503,946
NaxosGreece 8,0965,031
NanortalikGreenland 2,7941,737
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8401,765
NordGreenland 4,7602,958
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7801,728
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6644,763
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4157,715
New DelhiIndia 11,5687,188
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0874,404
NaganoJapan 10,4416,488
NagasakiJapan 11,1296,916
NagoJapan 11,8347,354
NagoyaJapan 10,6386,611
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8847,385
NaraJapan 10,7276,666
NazeJapan 11,5987,207
NemuroJapan 9,4965,901
NiigataJapan 10,2836,390
NikkoJapan 10,3856,453
NobeokaJapan 11,0886,891
NairobiKenya 11,9637,434
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1345,676
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1846,328
NidaLithuania 6,5874,094
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8098,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3658,927
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5667,809
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6627,868
NaraMali 7,1874,466
NioroMali 7,0154,359
NemaMauritania 7,0824,401
NouakchottMauritania 6,2763,900
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8418,601
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0858,752
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4588,984
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2628,862
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6422,263
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8945,527
NiameyNiger 8,0735,017
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7383,565
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9193,678
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2543,265
NawabshahPakistan 11,4757,131
NokkundiPakistan 10,9696,816
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2904,530
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3288,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9614,326
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3635,818
NikolaevRussia 7,7524,817
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7015,407
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5694,704
NizneangarskRussia 8,9655,571
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0725,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6444,750
NovgorodRussia 6,8844,278
NovosibirskRussia 8,8925,526
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9598,674
No. 6Sudan 9,8676,132
NyalaSudan 9,9866,206
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2458,231
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4328,347
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2228,838
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0918,135
NarathiwatThailand 14,4668,989
NigdeTurkey 8,6195,356
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5545,937
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8474,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 666414
Napoleon, OhUsa 666414
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,173729
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8591,155
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6451,022
New Bedford, MaUsa 478297
New Brunswick, NjUsa 371231
New Castlen, PaUsa 396246
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,279795
New London, WiUsa 984612
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9141,189
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9291,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,404873
New YorkUsa 342213
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 385239
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 368229
Newark, NjUsa 362225
Newberry, MiUsa 801498
Newberry, ScUsa 1,154717
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8761,165
Newnan, GaUsa 1,377856
Newport, TnUsa 997620
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6923,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 729453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7131,064
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8002,362
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8391,143
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9991,242
Norton, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 559347
NdolaZambia 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -