Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3413,940
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2014,475
OranArgentina 7,5104,667
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36410,790
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65710,351
OstendeBelgium 5,7503,573
ObidosBrazil 5,4633,395
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8604,884
Ottawa (airport)Canada 218136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 217135
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3545,812
OdenseDenmark 6,0043,731
OtavaloEcuador 4,8092,989
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5357,789
OuluFinland 6,2233,867
OroomiehIran 9,2465,745
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7574,199
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5884,715
ObihiroJapan 9,6285,983
OfunatoJapan 10,0676,256
OitaJapan 11,0226,849
OkayamaJapan 10,7976,709
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7237,285
OmaezakiJapan 10,6496,617
OmuJapan 9,4745,887
OnahamaJapan 10,3096,406
OsakaJapan 10,7406,674
OshimaJapan 10,5906,581
OtaruJapan 9,6836,017
OwaseJapan 10,7786,698
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1403,815
OujoaMorocco 6,2903,909
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6738,497
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8539,230
OphirNew Zealand 14,9009,259
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9798,686
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0609,358
OcotalNicaragua 3,4502,144
OrlandNorway 5,5963,478
OsloNorway 5,8053,607
OhotskRussia 8,0184,982
OkhotskRussia 8,0184,982
OlekminskRussia 8,3655,198
OlenekRussia 7,5444,688
OmskRussia 8,7025,408
OnegaRussia 6,7854,216
OrenburgRussia 8,4575,255
OymyakonRussia 7,6424,749
OviedoSpain 5,5233,432
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8433,631
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1133,177
OdessaUkraine 7,7314,804
OvrucUkraine 7,2664,515
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,058657
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Oakland, MdUsa 537334
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0411,889
Oconto, WiUsa 919571
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 210130
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0141,252
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Olivia, MnUsa 1,483921
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6022,238
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,607999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Oolitic, InUsa 1,006625
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Orono, MeUsa 622387
Oshkosh, WiUsa 968601
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,100684
Owosso, MiUsa 623387
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7701,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -