Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4337,105
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7898,569
ParanaArgentina 8,5245,297
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3695,200
PehuajoArgentina 8,9435,558
PergaminoArgentina 8,7515,438
PigeArgentina 9,1255,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4525,252
PosadasArgentina 8,1505,064
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9814,960
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5085,287
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9785,579
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33111,391
Port HedlandAustralia 17,08810,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2722,655
ParakouBenin 8,4185,231
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1254,428
ParacatuBrazil 7,3924,594
ParanaBrazil 6,8744,272
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1855,086
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4844,650
ParintinsBrazil 5,4933,413
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2303,872
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3445,185
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5484,691
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7554,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0364,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5214,674
PeixeBrazil 6,7934,222
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9114,295
PicosBrazil 6,6334,122
PiraiBrazil 8,0685,014
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1664,453
PompeuBrazil 7,6754,769
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6404,747
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5783,466
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1735,079
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9453,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5675,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6554,135
PosseBrazil 7,0964,409
PlevenBulgaria 7,5884,715
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6854,776
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8978,636
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1991,988
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Petawawa, OnCanada 285177
Peterborough, OnCanada 172107
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,357843
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,424885
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7991,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3901,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5112,182
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0152,495
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1251,320
ParronChile 8,6635,383
Puerto AysenChile 9,8876,144
Puerto MonttChile 9,4465,870
Punta ArenasChile 10,7396,674
PingbianChina 11,6417,234
PeralesColombia 4,3412,698
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2392,634
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8102,368
PragueCzech Republic 6,5134,047
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8631,779
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7661,719
PoloDominican Republic 2,8641,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6941,674
PichilingueEcuador 4,9633,084
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9633,084
PuyoEcuador 5,0023,108
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9995,592
ParisFrance 5,8273,621
PerpignanFrance 6,1823,842
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,40610,816
Port-GentilGabon 9,6796,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1023,170
PotsdamGermany 6,3123,922
PatrasGreece 7,7704,828
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6962,297
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8931,798
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3412,076
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8151,749
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2151,998
PecsHungary 7,0124,357
PambanIndia 13,6588,487
PuneIndia 12,4887,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2779,493
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1509,414
PadovaItaly 6,6414,127
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5414,065
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2024,475
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1824,463
PantelleriaItaly 7,1934,470
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5754,086
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8294,243
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8254,241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9804,337
PiacenzaItaly 6,5294,057
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6474,131
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7284,181
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9944,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2064,478
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9124,295
PrizziItaly 7,2364,497
PakseLaos 13,4988,388
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5849,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0419,347
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0779,369
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1697,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3194,548
PatheinMyanmar 13,2608,240
PutaoMyanmar 12,1197,531
PyiMyanmar 13,0418,104
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8388,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2278,841
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3382,074
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1155,664
PohangNorth Korea 10,7976,709
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5736,570
PadidanPakistan 11,4057,087
PanjgurPakistan 11,2136,968
ParachinarPakistan 10,7736,695
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3517,053
PeshawarPakistan 10,8156,720
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3518,918
PilarParaguay 8,0394,996
PiscoPeru 6,3593,952
PiuraPeru 5,4263,372
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2773,901
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9018,638
PoznanPoland 6,5294,057
PrzemyslPoland 7,0354,372
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5473,447
PortalegrePortugal 5,6163,490
Porto Portugal 5,4323,375
PavelecRussia 7,6034,725
PecoraRussia 7,2934,532
PermRussia 7,9204,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0645,011
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7844,216
PjatigorskRussia 8,5885,337
PoronajskRussia 9,0135,601
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1685,076
Providenja BayRussia 6,0393,753
PskovRussia 6,7964,223
PodorSenegal 6,4634,016
PopradSlovakia 6,9364,310
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4248,342
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0868,132
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3553,949
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8128,583
Port SudanSudan 10,2926,396
ParamariboSuriname 4,6742,905
PiteåSweden 6,0433,755
PalmyraSyria 9,1185,666
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0486,244
PhetchabunThailand 13,3518,297
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3078,269
PhraeThailand 13,1598,177
PhuketThailand 14,2838,876
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2548,857
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6178,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8568,610
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9342,444
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3323,314
PoltavaUkraine 7,6974,783
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7195,418
PradoUruguay 8,9485,561
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9925,588
Palestine, IlUsa 1,080671
Pana, IlUsa 1,140708
Paoli, InUsa 935581
Paris, IlUsa 1,027638
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,500932
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8031,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4821,542
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8421,145
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3242,066
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7231,071
Peoria, IlUsa 1,129702
Perry, OkUsa 1,9321,200
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 411255
Philo, OhUsa 596370
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2582,024
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9061,184
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6841,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,589987
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 448278
Plainfield, NjUsa 342213
Plymouth, MaUsa 503312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,488924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9041,804
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,063661
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,486924
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5882,230
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1571,341
Port Jervis, NyUsa 300186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5882,230
Portage, WiUsa 1,004624
Portland, MaineUsa 500310
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6112,244
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,184736
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1371,950
Princess Anne, MdUsa 608378
Princeton, InUsa 1,141709
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 458284
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4101,498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3012,673
PetaukeZambia 12,5217,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -