Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3236,415
ShkoderAlbania 7,3554,571
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8224,239
SaltaArgentina 7,6784,771
San AntonioArgentina 9,4365,864
San LuisArgentina 8,5935,340
San RafaelArgentina 8,7165,417
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9845,583
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0174,982
SarmientoArgentina 9,9276,169
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8059,821
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7989,817
SalzburgAustria 6,5714,083
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0465,621
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2835,768
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1725,700
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7612,337
SaveBenin 8,5065,286
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9444,315
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1654,452
SalvadorBrazil 7,3694,579
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4605,257
SantaremBrazil 5,5473,447
SantosBrazil 8,1035,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8464,875
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0933,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7824,214
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9684,951
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0413,754
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8584,883
São PauloBrazil 8,0475,001
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8034,849
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9013,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0334,370
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2114,481
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7334,805
SobralBrazil 6,3703,958
SoureBrazil 5,6453,508
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8704,269
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8765,516
SurubimBrazil 7,0294,368
SadovoBulgaria 7,6984,784
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6344,744
SofiaBulgaria 7,5644,700
SiemreapCambodia 13,6978,511
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,326824
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6761,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 869540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1172,559
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Sarnia, OnCanada 959596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4321,511
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 713443
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,443897
Scott, SkCanada 2,5781,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,082672
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,047651
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 442274
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4142,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,423884
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,382859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0171,875
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,493928
Summerside, PeCanada 1,050653
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4671,533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4761,539
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,331827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5473,447
SalCape Verde 5,8203,616
SantiagoChile 8,5775,330
SewellChile 8,6445,371
ShanghaiChina 11,5127,154
ShantouChina 12,4607,743
ShenyangChina 10,3336,421
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4692,156
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6012,238
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7992,361
SibenikCroatia 7,0094,356
SplitCroatia 7,0594,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2513,885
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8833,656
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7481,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8671,782
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7941,737
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7381,702
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7801,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8461,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7371,701
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8281,758
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7861,731
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8781,789
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7731,723
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7241,693
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7091,684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8511,772
San GabrielEcuador 4,7672,962
SalloumEgypt 8,5015,283
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7005,406
SohagEgypt 9,3405,804
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3295,797
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5222,188
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7326,669
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1333,811
StrasbourgFrance 6,1863,844
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0263,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7622,959
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5605,319
SchleswigGermany 5,9943,725
StuttgartGermany 6,2733,898
SamosGreece 8,1525,065
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8994,909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1325,053
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0391,888
SiguiriGuinea 7,3134,545
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3952,110
SzegedHungary 7,1124,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8314,245
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0522,518
SagarIndia 12,1167,529
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9166,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1878,816
SemnanIran 9,8726,134
ShahroudIran 9,8706,134
ShirazIran 10,3866,454
ShannonIreland 4,9343,066
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4624,015
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1454,440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4334,619
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5954,098
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7024,165
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3344,557
SigonellaItaly 7,3624,575
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0565,006
SagaJapan 11,0606,873
SaigoJapan 10,6586,623
SakaiJapan 10,7296,667
SakataJapan 10,1536,309
SapporoJapan 9,6846,018
SaseboJapan 11,0886,890
SendaiJapan 10,1796,325
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0296,854
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9696,816
ShinjoJapan 10,1516,308
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8586,747
ShirakawaJapan 10,3186,412
ShizuokaJapan 10,6046,589
SumotoJapan 10,7976,709
SuttsuJapan 9,7506,059
SuwaJapan 10,5076,529
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5735,327
SavannakhetLaos 13,3428,291
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6694,144
SiluteLithuania 6,6084,106
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5014,661
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0278,717
SalimaMalawi 12,7507,923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3348,908
SibuMalaysia 14,8569,232
SanMali 7,5204,673
SegouMali 7,4094,604
SikassoMali 7,5994,722
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9189,270
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5102,181
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1296,294
SainshandMongolia 10,1696,319
SafiMorocco 5,8733,649
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9773,714
SittweMyanmar 12,8627,992
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5823,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3453,321
SaiqOman 11,2626,999
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6197,220
SurOman 11,4117,091
SialkotPakistan 11,0716,880
SibbiPakistan 11,1236,912
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0454,999
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5444,066
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6908,507
SandomierzPoland 6,9164,298
SniezkaPoland 6,5654,079
SuwalkiPoland 6,7644,203
SzczecinPoland 6,3463,944
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6233,494
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3492,703
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9521,834
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9429,285
Satu MareRomania 7,1764,459
SibiuRomania 7,3874,590
SulinaRomania 7,7694,828
SadrinskRussia 8,3355,180
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7424,190
SalekhardRussia 7,3904,592
SaratovRussia 8,0945,030
SejmcanRussia 7,4194,610
SelagoncyRussia 7,7814,835
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9005,531
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0055,596
SmolenskRussia 7,1884,467
SociRussia 8,4545,254
SortovalaRussia 6,6444,128
SuntarRussia 8,2045,098
SurgutRussia 8,0625,010
SverdlovskRussia 8,1695,076
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4084,604
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0941,923
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4325,861
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6448,479
SingaporeSingapore 15,0319,340
SliacSlovakia 6,8974,286
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6996,649
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4916,519
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6723,525
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8023,606
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6663,521
SevilleSpain 5,8343,625
SennarSudan 10,5296,543
ShambatSudan 10,2776,386
ShendiSudan 10,2596,375
StenseleSweden 5,8753,651
StockholmSweden 6,2043,855
StorlienSweden 5,7293,560
SundsvallSweden 6,0103,735
SantisSwitzerland 6,3683,957
SongeaTanzania 12,6007,830
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2758,249
SongkhlaThailand 14,3778,934
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5658,429
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1518,794
SurinThailand 13,5298,407
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1695,076
SokodeTogo 8,3285,175
SfaxTunisia 7,2404,499
SousseTunisia 7,1634,451
SamsunTurkey 8,4485,250
SiirtTurkey 9,0505,624
SivasTurkey 8,6145,353
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2043,234
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9393,069
SarataUkraine 7,6994,784
SarnyUkraine 7,1514,444
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0555,006
SumyUkraine 7,6084,728
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9346,795
SaltoUruguay 8,5395,306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7702,343
Safford, AzUsa 3,1221,940
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 375233
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,273791
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,404873
Salem, InUsa 935581
Salem, OrUsa 3,6602,274
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9171,813
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4951,551
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4861,545
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7102,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8812,412
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9521,834
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8972,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,347837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8692,404
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8582,397
Santuck, ScUsa 1,052654
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 706439
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,324823
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2121,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 935581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5462,204
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5472,204
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4992,174
Selma, AlUsa 1,570976
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 398247
Seymour, InUsa 935581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 937582
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4221,505
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9441,208
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6181,006
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6271,011
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 826513
Southport, NcUsa 1,059658
Sparta, IlUsa 1,255780
Spencer, WvUsa 621386
Spickard, MoUsa 1,466911
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1901,982
Spooner, WiUsa 1,243772
Springfield, IlUsa 1,163723
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,586986
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2793,902
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,409875
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,271790
Stambaugh, MiUsa 999621
Stamford, CtUsa 342213
State College, PaUsa 316197
State University, MsUsa 1,591989
State University, NmUsa 2,9461,831
Staunton, VaUsa 628390
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5141,562
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,339832
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7772,347
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,519944
Storrs, CtUsa 394245
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Summerville, ScUsa 1,204748
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4042,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,462909
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4931
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0746,260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9792,473
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0522,518
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5782,845
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0363,751
SocotraYemen 12,0067,461
SenangaZambia 12,0107,463
SerenjeZambia 12,3597,680
SeshekeZambia 12,1937,577
SolweziZambia 11,9727,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -