Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7336,669
TiranaAlbania 7,4244,613
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6594,760
TebessaAlgeria 7,0054,353
TimimounAlgeria 6,8124,233
TindoufAlgeria 6,2493,883
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0084,355
TrelewArgentina 9,7006,028
TucumanArgentina 7,9014,910
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12310,019
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12210,018
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7979,195
TibooburraAustralia 16,27610,114
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1819,434
TshaneBotswana 12,4687,748
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9204,300
TarauacaBrazil 5,7693,585
TauaBrazil 6,5874,093
TefeBrazil 5,3393,318
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6944,781
TeresinaBrazil 6,3683,957
TiriosBrazil 5,0153,117
TorresBrazil 8,5425,308
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7623,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5794,710
TriunfoBrazil 6,8924,283
TucuruiBrazil 5,8923,661
TuriacuBrazil 5,9033,668
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1272,565
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1331,325
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9991,864
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0461,272
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,129702
Timmins, OnCanada 681423
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Toronto, OntarioCanada 233145
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 253157
Trenton, OnCanada 11069
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,510938
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,271790
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1515,687
TaiyuanChina 10,9546,807
TaoyuanChina 12,1857,572
TengchongChina 12,3737,689
TønderDenmark 5,9353,688
TylstrupDenmark 5,8893,660
TystofteDenmark 6,0603,766
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8311,759
TahrirEgypt 8,9465,559
TantaEgypt 8,9555,565
TallinEstonia 6,5184,050
TartuEstonia 6,6774,149
TampereFinland 6,3553,949
TurkuFinland 6,3413,941
ToulonFrance 6,3753,961
ToulouseFrance 6,0283,746
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4605,879
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5016,525
TchibanGabon 10,0266,230
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8915,525
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0603,766
TamaleGhana 8,1315,053
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6894,778
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8664,888
TimehriGuyana 4,4802,784
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4252,129
TelaHonduras 3,2552,023
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6488,481
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6488,481
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8549,852
TabrizIran 9,2755,763
TeheranIran 9,7556,062
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1145,664
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3154,546
TarvisioItaly 6,6864,155
TermoliItaly 7,0624,388
TorinoItaly 6,3883,969
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3733,960
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1574,448
TrevicoItaly 7,1404,437
TrevisoItaly 6,6474,130
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7474,193
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3823,966
TabouIvory Coast 7,9954,968
TadotsuJapan 10,8426,738
TakadaJapan 10,3956,460
TakamatsuJapan 10,8286,729
TakayamaJapan 10,5276,542
TanegashimaJapan 11,3057,025
TatenoJapan 10,4296,481
TateyamaJapan 10,5466,554
TokushimaJapan 10,8376,734
TokyoJapan 10,4806,513
TomakomaiJapan 9,7206,040
TottoriJapan 10,7026,650
ToyamaJapan 10,4736,508
ToyookaJapan 10,6776,635
TsuJapan 10,6996,648
TsurugaJapan 10,6216,600
TsuyamaJapan 10,7536,682
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9595,567
TripoliLebanon 8,9725,575
TobrukLibya 8,3895,213
TripoliLibya 7,5604,698
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6114,108
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2568,859
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5479,039
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1768,809
ThyoloMalawi 12,9778,064
TawauMalaysia 14,5169,020
TessalitMali 7,4904,654
TimbuktuMali 7,4144,607
TombMali 7,4194,610
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6074,106
TacubayaMexico 3,4092,118
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0731,910
TarialanMongolia 9,6716,009
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7516,060
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9056,155
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2436,365
TangierMorocco 5,9293,685
TarfayaMorocco 5,8423,630
TazaMorocco 6,1663,831
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8427,980
TaungooMyanmar 13,0438,105
ThandweMyanmar 13,0678,120
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8428,602
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9619,297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2888,878
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1028,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1048,765
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,851
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7429,161
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6259,088
TahouaNiger 8,2175,106
TillaberyNiger 7,9634,948
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8166,721
TromsoNorway 5,7383,566
TrondheimNorway 5,6463,509
ThumraitOman 11,5567,181
TacnaPeru 6,8694,268
TarapotoPeru 5,5553,452
TrujilloPeru 5,7373,565
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5558,423
TorunPoland 6,5924,097
TimisoaraRomania 7,2154,484
TambovRussia 7,7784,833
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7786,076
TaraRussia 8,5305,301
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7604,822
TermezRussia 10,3246,415
TernejRussia 9,6485,995
TobolskRussia 8,2575,131
TomskRussia 8,7655,447
Tot’MaRussia 7,2614,512
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4874,652
TuapseRussia 8,3745,204
TuraRussia 8,0334,992
TurukhanskRussia 7,7944,843
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3616,438
TortosaSpain 6,1193,802
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8088,580
TokerSudan 10,4246,478
TartousSyria 8,9425,557
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1807,569
TaboraTanzania 11,9527,427
TakThailand 13,2928,259
TrangThailand 14,3348,907
TabligboTogo 8,5385,306
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0456,864
TunisTunisia 7,0674,392
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4405,866
TireeUk 4,9503,076
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3253,309
TernopilUkraine 7,2194,486
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8175,479
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,388862
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Talladega, AlUsa 1,426886
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,602995
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8051,122
Tarboro, NcUsa 845525
Taunton, MaUsa 476296
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Temple, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9791,230
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6231,008
Tiffin, OhUsa 607377
Toledo, IaUsa 1,354842
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 632393
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9531,835
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6661,036
Towanda, PaUsa 188117
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4291,509
Tuckerton, NjUsa 465289
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2432,015
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8351,140
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,490926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,249776
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9866,205
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2802,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -