Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9536,806
UaupesBrazil 4,9083,050
UbatubaBrazil 8,1035,036
UberabaBrazil 7,6104,729
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8001,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1876,330
UpernavikGreenland 3,4322,133
UummannaqGreenland 3,3122,058
UdineItaly 6,6904,157
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1534,445
UenoJapan 10,7096,655
UnzendakeJapan 11,1176,908
UrakawaJapan 9,7196,039
UshibukaJapan 11,1816,948
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3906,456
UwajimaJapan 10,9916,830
UkmergeLithuania 6,7864,217
UtenaLithuania 6,8124,233
UlaangomMongolia 9,5875,957
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8506,121
UlgiiMongolia 9,6576,001
UliastaiMongolia 9,8536,123
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6696,008
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8976,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6006,587
UfaRussia 8,2065,099
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4864,030
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4125,849
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5754,707
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2315,736
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1304,430
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6264,739
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1315,053
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8974,286
Umm BeninSudan 10,5936,582
UmeňSweden 6,0703,772
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4868,380
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2518,234
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2158,212
UrfaTurkey 8,9325,550
UsakTurkey 8,2365,118
Uman’Ukraine 7,5284,678
UzgorodUkraine 7,0844,402
Uniontown, PaUsa 477296
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 600373
Urbana, IlUsa 1,027638
Urbana, OhUsa 706439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -