Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4644,638
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4645,260
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2615,133
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6575,380
ViennaAustria 6,7534,196
VitebskBelarus 7,0644,389
VassourasBrazil 8,0555,005
VicosaBrazil 7,9234,924
VitoriaBrazil 7,9954,968
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4374,621
VarnaBulgaria 7,8064,851
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 521324
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5812,226
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8141,749
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7291,696
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6082,242
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6362,260
ValdiviaChile 9,2635,756
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2525,749
VallenarChile 8,0805,021
ValparaisoChile 8,5195,294
VanguardiaColombia 4,3782,721
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3363,316
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,9393,691
VestervigDenmark 5,8183,616
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6801,666
VilsandiEstonia 6,4444,005
VaasaFinland 6,1773,838
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1452,576
VeravalIndia 12,1007,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9088,021
ValentiaIreland 4,8713,027
VeniceItaly 6,6674,143
VeronaItaly 6,5764,087
VicenzaItaly 6,6104,108
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8694,268
ViterboItaly 6,8364,248
VolterraItaly 6,6954,161
VientianeLaos 13,1878,194
VarenaLithuania 6,8414,251
VilniusLithuania 6,8464,254
VeracruzMexico 3,2652,029
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7833,594
VaernesNorway 5,6673,522
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6433,507
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1123,798
VillarricaParaguay 7,9644,949
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4934,656
VanavaraRussia 8,4745,266
VasileviciRussia 7,2554,508
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0054,353
VerhojanskRussia 7,4164,609
ViljujskRussia 7,9844,962
VitimRussia 8,5425,308
Vize IslandRussia 6,2383,876
VladivostokRussia 9,9816,203
VolgogradRussia 8,2675,137
VologdaRussia 7,2004,474
VoronezRussia 7,7734,830
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9043,669
VytegraRussia 6,9314,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6358,473
ValenciaSpain 6,1243,805
ValladolidSpain 5,6903,536
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3763,340
VisbySweden 6,3113,922
VanTurkey 9,0815,643
ValleyUk 5,1963,229
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4044,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8162,371
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8583,019
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9441,208
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6152,246
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6551,028
Vevay, InUsa 887551
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7601,094
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,164724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -