Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,16910,047
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48010,241
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6889,749
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7099,140
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60910,943
WoomeraAustralia 16,79510,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12510,020
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,270789
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 312194
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9112,430
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2562,645
Wiarton, OnCanada 394245
Windsor, OnCanada 541336
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7291,074
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2541,401
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,5502,206
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6394,747
WajimaJapan 10,4146,472
WakamatsuJapan 10,2946,397
WakayamaJapan 10,7986,710
WakkanaiJapan 9,4385,865
WajirKenya 11,9757,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8057,336
WindhoekNamibia 11,9907,451
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0328,719
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9998,699
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,760
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2618,862
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1248,776
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1438,788
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0988,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1238,776
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3128,894
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2478,853
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1318,781
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1068,765
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6839,124
WintonNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,774
WarsawPoland 6,7794,213
WroclawPoland 6,6114,108
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5166,535
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4506,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6966,025
WauSudan 10,5716,569
WaddingtonUk 5,4503,387
Waco, TxUsa 2,2411,392
Wake IslandUsa 10,5276,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0191,254
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,119695
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2772,037
Walnut, IlUsa 1,112691
Warren, OhUsa 459286
Warren, PaUsa 260162
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,307812
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 514319
Washington, IaUsa 1,302809
Washington, InUsa 1,006625
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,569975
Watertown, NyUsa 7346
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6371,017
Watertown, WiUsa 1,012629
Wauseon, OhUsa 660410
Waverly, OhUsa 734456
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,455904
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6781,043
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,363847
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8431,145
Wellsburg, WvUsa 535333
West Chester, PaUsa 387240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8931,176
West Point, GaUsa 1,377856
West Point, NyUsa 342213
White Hall, IlUsa 1,230765
Whitestown, InUsa 876544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8761,166
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2942,047
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 244152
Williamsburg, VaUsa 719447
Williamson, WvUsa 763474
Williamsport, PaUsa 248154
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1541,339
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 387240
Wilmington, DeUsa 429266
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,030640
Windsor, IlUsa 1,154717
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 709441
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,419882
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3792,100
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,121696
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0691,907
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,016632
Woodstock, VaUsa 535333
Wooster, OhUsa 536333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -