Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9955,590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3075,783
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0985,653
YaoundeCameroon 9,5555,938
YokoCameroon 9,4935,899
Yarmouth, NsCanada 839521
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2252,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1251,320
YanjiChina 10,0736,259
YichangChina 11,7317,290
YinchuanChina 10,9026,774
YiningChina 10,0506,245
YariguiesColombia 4,0602,523
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8111,747
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7081,683
YazdIran 10,2576,374
YakushimaJapan 11,3507,053
YamagataJapan 10,2006,339
YamaguchiJapan 10,9306,792
YokkaichiJapan 10,6756,634
YokohamaJapan 10,5096,531
YonagoJapan 10,7376,672
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2037,583
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1688,182
YeMyanmar 13,4628,366
YolaNigeria 9,2215,730
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9796,823
YurimaguasPeru 5,4863,409
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1725,078
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2485,747
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7666,069
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4332,133
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5172,807
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7101,684
York, PaUsa 386240
Youngstown/ OhUsa 419261
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5092,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -