Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7156,658
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5874,093
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9805,580
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0933,786
ZhengzhouChina 11,2626,998
ZhijiangChina 12,1057,522
ZagrebCroatia 6,8814,276
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4644,017
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7484,815
ZahedanIran 10,8186,722
ZanjanIran 9,5165,914
ZacatecasMexico 3,3162,061
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2846,391
ZinderNiger 8,5995,344
ZhobPakistan 11,0056,839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1098,768
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1118,769
ZamoscPoland 7,0014,350
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4824,028
ZigalovoRussia 9,0885,648
ZiganskRussia 7,6424,749
ZyryankaRussia 7,2104,480
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9643,706
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3103,921
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5447,795
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1715,077
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8614,885
ZitomirUkraine 7,3404,561
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6654,763
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5844,713
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1421,952
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,324823
ZambeziZambia 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -