Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4186,474
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1054,415
HuamboAngola 11,1636,937
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48610,244
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50110,254
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0002,486
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3922,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,042647
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,047651
Hamilton, OnCanada 279173
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6121,002
Harrow, OnCanada 545339
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Hope, BcCanada 3,4572,149
HaikouChina 12,9258,032
HailarChina 9,5875,957
HamiChina 10,3716,445
HetanChina 10,7446,676
HavanaCuba 2,3401,454
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8301,759
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8591,777
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7861,731
HelwanEgypt 9,0525,625
HurguadaEgypt 9,4305,860
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8383,006
HelsinkiFinland 6,4724,022
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4794,026
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4695,884
HamburgGermany 6,0653,769
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0653,769
HannoverGermany 6,1063,795
HelgolandGermany 5,9143,675
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4444,004
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2155,105
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9471,832
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6084,728
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7214,798
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4012,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7787,940
HaifaIsrael 9,0545,627
HaboroJapan 9,5415,929
HachijojimaJapan 10,7376,672
HachinoheJapan 9,9296,170
HagiJapan 10,9066,777
HakodateJapan 9,8296,108
HamadaJapan 10,8346,732
HamamatsuJapan 10,6536,620
HikoneJapan 10,6536,620
HimejiJapan 10,7546,683
HiradoJapan 11,0726,880
HirooJapan 9,6856,019
HiroshimaJapan 10,8736,757
HitaJapan 11,0356,857
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1566,932
HunLibya 8,0144,980
HomboriMali 7,6264,739
HomalinMyanmar 12,3687,685
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2948,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5449,038
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6789,121
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
HororataNew Zealand 14,6599,109
HyderabadPakistan 11,5647,186
HuanucoPeru 5,9293,685
HelPoland 6,5114,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3295,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9904,965
HatangaRussia 7,1794,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1764,460
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7526,060
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9246,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8904,281
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4038,329
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6826,638
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2626,377
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0628,738
HalaibSudan 10,0356,236
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5306,543
HudeibaSudan 10,2256,354
HaparandaSweden 6,1243,805
HarnosandSweden 6,0273,745
HamaSyria 8,9765,578
HassakahSyria 9,1015,655
Hua HinThailand 13,7748,559
HakkariTurkey 9,1825,706
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4433,382
HersonUkraine 7,8174,858
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3004,536
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3901,485
Hanover, NhUsa 367228
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,213754
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 362225
Hart, MiUsa 765475
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 356221
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,383860
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1381,328
Hays, KsUsa 1,9381,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8752,408
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Helena, MtUsa 2,7871,732
Hemlock, NyUsa 13181
Henderson, NcUsa 839521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,052654
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6241,631
Hernando, MsUsa 1,504935
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,521945
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Hightstown, NjUsa 404251
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,154717
Hillsdale, MiUsa 712442
Holly, CoUsa 2,2221,381
Homer, AkUsa 5,1703,212
Hoopeston, IlUsa 980609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,185736
Horton, KsUsa 1,6341,015
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1381,328
Hot Springs, VaUsa 674419
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 662412
Houma, LaUsa 1,9911,237
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2421,393
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 760472
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,318819
Huron, SdUsa 1,7371,079
HanoiVietnam 12,8407,979
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9728,682
HarareZimbabwe 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -