Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6174,733
In SalahAlgeria 7,1214,425
InnsbruckAustria 6,4974,037
IbiriteBrazil 7,7974,845
IguatuBrazil 6,6844,154
IlheusBrazil 7,5144,669
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1783,839
IndaialBrazil 8,3055,161
IpameriBrazil 7,3914,593
IraiBrazil 8,2065,100
IreceBrazil 7,0284,367
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2234,489
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4873,410
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6923,537
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6324,743
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0124,979
ItapevaBrazil 8,0094,977
ItirucuBrazil 7,3284,554
ItuacuBrazil 7,3044,539
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6694,766
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0592,523
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6731,039
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0952,545
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1464,441
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5445,309
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1366,920
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6931,673
IzobambaEcuador 4,8773,031
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0545,626
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5212,188
IoanninaGreece 7,6064,726
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2121,996
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2162,620
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1327,539
IranshahrIran 11,0286,853
IstranaItaly 6,6404,126
IidaJapan 10,5716,569
IizukaJapan 11,0076,840
IrakoJapan 10,6886,642
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1877,573
IrozakiJapan 10,6256,602
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1877,573
IshinomakiJapan 10,1466,305
IwamizawaJapan 9,6525,998
IzuharaJapan 10,9926,831
IrbidJordan 9,1305,674
IfraneMorocco 6,1183,802
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0479,350
IlorinNigeria 8,6435,371
InchonNorth Korea 10,7186,660
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3083,298
IslamabadPakistan 10,9076,778
IquitosPeru 5,2633,270
IloiloPhilippines 13,6908,507
IasiRomania 7,4984,659
IcaRussia 7,9644,949
IlirnejRussia 6,5734,085
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8955,527
IrkutskRussia 9,3715,823
Ivdel’Russia 7,7984,846
IbizaSpain 6,2963,912
IspartaTurkey 8,3805,207
IstanbulTurkey 8,0424,998
IzmirTurkey 8,1135,041
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1854,465
IzmailUkraine 7,7004,785
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Independence, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Indian Lake, NyUsa 211131
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 910566
Indianola, IaUsa 1,463909
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,419882
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6801,044
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,363847
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 950590
Ithaca, NyUsa 11370
IsokaZambia 12,3217,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -