Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0993,790
LuandaAngola 10,6626,626
LuenaAngola 11,4217,097
La PlataArgentina 8,9225,544
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3744,582
La RiojaArgentina 8,1595,070
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7305,425
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4336,483
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7514,817
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46710,233
LavertonAustralia 16,51510,263
LearmonthAustralia 17,46210,851
LongreachAustralia 15,6859,747
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6859,747
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0339,341
Low HeadAustralia 16,48210,242
LinzAustria 6,6194,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1743,215
LerwickUk 5,1733,215
La PazBolivia 6,7224,177
LavrasBrazil 7,8804,897
LencoisBrazil 7,1774,460
LinharesBrazil 7,9174,919
LondrinaBrazil 7,8704,890
LomBulgaria 7,4734,644
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4311,511
La Tuque, QcCanada 814506
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4962,172
Langara, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,290802
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8281,757
London, OnCanada 379235
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2771,415
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4542,146
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6503,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1775,081
LanzhouChina 11,1696,940
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7877,325
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3612,710
LimonCosta Rica 3,7772,347
LarnacaCyprus 8,8015,469
LimassolCyprus 8,7795,455
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0227,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3787,071
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8393,628
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7551,712
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8551,774
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6721,661
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8373,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2883,286
LuxorEgypt 9,4815,891
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5202,187
Laucala BayFiji 12,5827,819
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5794,088
Le MansFrance 5,7283,559
LilleFrance 5,7933,600
LyonFrance 6,1603,828
LambarnGabon 9,8006,090
LastourvilleGabon 10,0096,220
LibrevilleGabon 9,6455,993
LeipzigGermany 6,3273,932
LindenbergGermany 6,3843,967
LamiaGreece 7,7704,828
LarissaGreece 7,7164,795
LemnosGreece 7,8704,891
LimnosGreece 7,8784,896
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3392,075
LabeGuinea 7,0724,395
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7874,839
La CeibaHonduras 3,2352,010
La MesaHonduras 3,2972,049
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9946,832
LudhianaIndia 11,2877,014
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3284,553
LatinaItaly 6,9504,319
LatronicoItaly 7,2574,510
LecceItaly 7,3904,592
LodwarKenya 11,5257,162
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9718,060
LiepajaLatvia 6,5174,050
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6334,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0393,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4704,642
LabuanMalaysia 14,4668,990
LuqaMalta 7,4374,622
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5322,195
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7392,324
LashioMyanmar 12,6107,836
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2698,867
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
LagosNigeria 8,6865,397
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5953,477
LillehammerNorway 5,7433,569
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1636,937
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5524,693
LimaPeru 6,1693,833
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3938,323
LisbonPortugal 5,5153,427
LeninbadRussia 10,1146,285
LevsiRussia 8,0444,999
LungiSierra Leone 7,2084,479
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7724,208
LanzaroteSpain 5,7293,560
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,8263,620
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3963,975
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4143,986
LatakiaSyria 8,8825,519
LampangThailand 13,1398,165
LoeiThailand 13,2408,228
Lop BuriThailand 13,5318,408
LomeTogo 8,5495,313
LeemingUk 5,3443,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1743,215
London, EnglandUk 5,5343,439
London-GatwickUk 5,5523,450
LynehamUk 5,4253,371
L’VovUkraine 7,1024,413
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5984,721
LozovajaUkraine 7,8444,874
LubnyUkraine 7,5874,714
LuckUkraine 7,1294,430
LuganskUkraine 8,0204,984
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,185736
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,222760
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0101,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0921,300
Lake City, FlUsa 1,603996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 223138
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8021,741
Lamar, MoUsa 1,590988
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3501,460
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,153716
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5991,615
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7571,092
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3951,489
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7141,686
Larned, KsUsa 1,9831,232
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3021,431
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3722,095
Laurel, MdUsa 497309
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Lawrence, MaUsa 449279
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,576980
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,513940
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,541957
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,060659
Lenoir, NcUsa 952592
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,302809
Lewisburg, WvUsa 711442
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1711,970
Lewiston, MeUsa 527327
Lexington, MoUsa 1,541957
Lexington, VaUsa 677421
Libby, MtUsa 3,0361,886
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Lincoln, VaUsa 511317
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7161,066
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6631,034
Llano, TxUsa 2,4131,499
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7292,318
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7242,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7432,326
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7601,715
Louisburg, NcUsa 839521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 972604
Louisville, MsUsa 1,591989
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Lowville, NyUsa 9056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4431,518
Luling, TxUsa 2,4191,503
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2591,404
Lynchburg, VaUsa 718446
LivingstoneZambia 12,3407,668
LundaziZambia 12,5297,786
LusakaZambia 12,3797,692
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3707,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -