Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oswego, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oswego, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oswego, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4385,243
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2575,131
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6055,347
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5946,584
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6474,752
RosarioArgentina 8,6415,370
RichmondAustralia 15,8189,829
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1979,444
RecifeBrazil 7,0964,410
RemansoBrazil 6,8524,258
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0053,732
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2015,096
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3074,540
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9171,813
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,549963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2541,401
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2581,403
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Roberval, QcCanada 651405
RuoqiangChina 10,7146,658
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6712,281
RandersDenmark 5,9303,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7791,727
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7171,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5425,308
RumipambaEcuador 4,9503,076
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3035,781
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4085,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1665,696
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9063,049
RostockGermany 6,1583,827
RhodesGreece 8,3265,174
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3782,720
ReykhólarIceland 4,0832,537
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0752,533
RamsarIran 9,6115,973
RashtIran 9,5195,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1173,179
RadicofaniItaly 6,7884,218
Resia PassItaly 6,4744,023
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7744,210
RivoltoItaly 6,6834,153
Rolle PassItaly 6,5824,090
RomeItaly 6,8974,286
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8894,281
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7204,176
RumoiJapan 9,5855,956
RigaLatvia 6,6404,126
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6934,159
RodriguesMauritius 15,4569,604
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4935,899
RabatMorocco 5,9623,705
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2778,251
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8637,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4268,965
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6039,074
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0538,733
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9379,282
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1098,767
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8908,632
RivasNicaragua 3,6742,283
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3557,056
RebolyRussia 6,5094,045
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1565,068
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4806,513
RagaSudan 10,3296,418
RashadSudan 10,4726,508
RenkSudan 10,6126,595
RumbekSudan 10,7726,694
RanongThailand 14,0538,732
Roi EtThailand 13,3988,326
RizeTurkey 8,7075,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0336,235
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6614,761
RomnyUkraine 7,5524,693
RovnoUkraine 7,1724,457
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9316,792
RochaUruguay 8,9555,565
Racine, WiUsa 918571
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 866538
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1351,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1371,328
Reading, PaUsa 350218
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7612,337
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5951,612
Redding, CaUsa 3,7522,331
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5912,231
Rensselaer, InUsa 905562
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 666414
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 666414
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 743461
Rochester, MnUsa 1,285798
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,576980
Rockford, IlUsa 1,035643
Rockville, InUsa 951591
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,516942
Rome, GaUsa 1,282797
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6151,004
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7172,310
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6741,662
Royal Oak, MdUsa 497309
Rushville, IlUsa 1,260783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -